Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Article: Jojoba Oil, the Secret Ingredient You Might Have Missed

Jojoba Oil, the Secret Ingredient You Might Have Missed

Jojoba Oil, the Secret Ingredient You Might Have Missed

Jojoba is a shrub that grows in dry areas of northern Mexico and in the southwest of the U.S. Jojoba oil is made from the seeds of the plant – it’s actually a wax very similar to the oil in your own skin, so using jojoba oil for your skin makes perfect sense.

Jojoba oil deeply penetrates your skin, reaching below the top layer of the epidermis to give you extreme levels of nourishment. It can be used on any skin type, from sensitive and dry to acne-prone. Jojoba is full of beauty-boosting nutrients, including antioxidants, and Vitamins A, E, and D.

Jojoba oil can slow signs of aging, because it is rich in nutrients that help you look younger, longer. It can even help reduce the appearance of wrinkles. It gives your skin the jump-start it needs to remain plump and firm as time goes by.

Read more

Shea Butter Can Do More For You Than You Think…

Shea Butter Can Do More For You Than You Think…

Shea butter is a world class ingredient that has been used for centuries. It comes from the nuts of the shea tree, which grows in Central Africa. 

Read more